Artists in Residency

2024
Andreas Brunner · Sweden
Letizia Werth · Italia
Daniel Kotowski · Poland
Rowen Foster · USA
Kiyoshi Yamamoto · Brazil
Rina C. Lindgren · Norway
Wieslawa Nowicka · Poland
Elsa Mencagli & Paula Diogo · Denmark/Italy & Portugal
Unna Hvid · Denmark
Róisin Stack · Ireland
Neva Micheva · Bulgaria
Molly Joyce · USA
Laurel Jay Carpenter & Terese Longva · USA & Norway
Hanna Råst · Finland
Stefano Conti · Italy/Sweden
Rina Eide Løvaasen · Norway
Oh-Kyung Jang · South Korea
Gheorge/Dobre/Vetterstad · Romania/Norway
Riikka Thitz · Finland
Duo TonSatz (Christiane Schwarze & Eva Batt) · Germany

2023
Roxane Fiore · Canada
Bess Frimodig · Sweden
Sanna Lindholm · Sweden
Jan Gemeinhardt · Germany
Vanessa Valero · Colombia
Laura Cemin · Italia
Jolene Mok · Hong Kong
Peter Fleming · Denmark
Mumbi Macharia · Kenya
Signe Becker · Norway
Tori Lawerence · USA
Øystein Wyller Odden · Norway
Shane Anderson · Germany/USA
Jan Gemein · Germany
Shahrzad Malekian · Iran
Jeon Wuri · South Korea
Sophia Borowska · Canada
Sárka Zahalkova · Czech Republic
Andrea Martinez · Mexico
Christine Hansen · Norway
Nefeli Gioti · Greece
Jane Wong · Hong Kong
Andreas Kühne & Polina Medvedeva · Netherlands
Ant Nevin · New Zealand

2022
Samuel Brzeski · UK
Karoline Sætre · Norway
Jasmin Charalambous · UK
Janaye Brown · USA
Juliane Foronda · Canada
Agnieszka Sterczynska · Poland
Chana de Moura · Philipines/Canada
Joar Torbiörnsson · Sweden
Shahrzad Malekian · Iran
Christine Hansen · Norway
Favel Parrett · Australia
Yasen Vasilev · Bulgariaa
Tomica Scavina · Croatia
Luciano Chessa · Italy/USA
Auzelle Epeneter · USA
Rolfsson & Giesche · Sweden/Norway and USA/Germany
Passepartout Duo (Favari & Salvito) · Italy/USA

2021
Anton Benois · Russia/Australia/Norway
Laura Cemin · Italia (postponed)
Susanne Christensen · Norway
Petra Dahlström · Denmark/Norway
Hanna Ekkeren · Norway
Jan Gemeinhardt · Germany (postponed)
Cecilia Hultman · Sweden
Samuel James · Australia (postponed)
Felix Kalmenson · Russia (postponed)
Kjersti Lande · Norway
Tori Lawrence · USA (postponed)
Sanna Lindholm · Sweden (postponed)
Ida Lundén · Sweden (postponed)
Jolene Mok · Hongkong/UK (postponed)
Marie Nerland · Norway
Mio Oribe · Norway
Enrique Roura Perez · Mexico
Aleks Slota · Poland/Germany (postponed)
Ellen Henriette Suhrke · Norway
Bendik Vada · Norway
Jeon Wur · South Korea (postponed)
Sárka Zahalkova · Czech Republic (postponed)

2020
Johan Andrén · Sweden
Vilde Blom · Norway
Hanne Ekkeren · Norway
Juliane Foronda · Canada (postponed)
Dominika Kemilä · Sweden
Danielle Klebes · USA
Kjetil Detroit Kristensen · Norway
Kjersti Lande · Norway

2019
Emilio Bernè · Italy
Sarah-Jane Botham · Australia
Leonardo Ciocchini · Argentina
Giulia Deval · Italy
Claire Ducène · Belgium
Åsne Eldøy · Norway
Natalie Frijia · Canada
Hilde Frantzen · Norway
Lisa Gideonsson and Gustaf Londré · Sweden
Miriam Hamann · Australia
Bianca Hisse · Brasil
Karen Petersen · Denmark
Agustina Quiles · Argentina
Hans Scherer · Sweden
Marinus Suijkerbuijk · Netherlands
Nina Svenne · Norway

2018
Temporary brake due to refurbishment

2017
Line Anda Dalmar · Norway
Cecilia Jonsson · Sweden
Carl-Oskar Linné · Sweden
Eden Mitsenmacher · UK/Israel
Laura Moore · Canada
Jóhanna Ellen Ríkharðsdóttir · Norway
Simo Saarikoski · Finland
Melanie Windl · Germany
Tereza Záchová · Czech Republic

2016
Christopher Squire · USA
Shanta Rao · France
Wojtek Ziemilsky · Poland
Kadie Salmon · England
Valerie Syposz · Japan/Canada
Dmitry Morozov/::vtol:: · Russia
Christiana Caro · USA
Hyojun Hyun · South Korea
David-Ashley Kerr · Australia

2015
Dan Munn · UK
Vera Boele-Keimer · UK
Martinka Bobrikova & Oscar de Carmen · Slovakia/Spain
Jonathan Monaghan · USA
Kristie MacDonald · Canada
Idun Baltzersen · Norway
Guillermo Cardenas Rodriguez · Cuba
Masashi Echigo · Japan
Patrícia de Herédia · Portugal
Stefan Klampfer · Austria
Rikke Flensberg · Denmark
Jung-Ouk Hong · South Korea
Hyojun Kim · South Korea
Maud Gironai · France
Marita Muukkonen & Ivor Stodolsky · Finland/Germany
Petter Solberg · Norway
Fae Logie · Canada
Milenko Balovic · Serbia

2014
Nadine Monnin · France
Anna Estarriola · ESP/FI
Mitch Karunaratne · UK
Lena Katrine & Heidi-Anett · Norway
Sibylle Eimermacher · Netherlands
Robert Stark · Germany
Pauline Martinet and Zoe Texereau · France
Robin and Matthew Luther · USA Nadine Monnin – France
Sepideh Rahaa · Iran
Berit Dröse · Danmark
Martina Hodne · Norway
Daisy Jordan · UK
Franzisca Siegrist · Spain
Masha Ryskin · USA
Serge Marchetta · Canada
Olof Nimar · Sweden

2013
Antoine Davenne · France
Jennis Li Cheng Tien · Singapore/Berlin
Lloyd Durling · UK
Gokcen Dilek Acay · Turkey
Sarah Walker · USA
Megan Roberts / Raymond Ghirardo · USA
Paula Pereira / Pernilla Andersson · USA
Kristina Kvalvik · Norge/Danmark
Hèlène Juillet · France
Shin Kiwoun · Korea – UK
Clemens Wilhelm · Germany

2012
Nicola Müller · Germany
Wai Kit Lam · Hong Kong
Ismael Sanz-Pena · Spain
Jeroen Glas · Netherlands
William Vannerson · USA
Thomas Rummelhoff · Norway
Terry Berlier · USA
Other People · USA
Jim Holyoak · Canada
Eva Nielsen · Frankrike
Mireille Blanc · Frankrike
Nathalie Lavoie · Canada
Floortje Zonneveld · Netherlands
Robin McGuire · USA

2011
Nikola Uzunovski · Makedonia
Michael Day · England
Delia Keller · Germany
Stine Ofelia Kildevang · Denmark
Beth Evans · Australia
Ryan Pierce · USA
Tom Hollenback · USA
Eeva Maija Priha · Finland
Willow Mitchell · England
Branko Miliskovic · Serbia
Andreanne Fournier · Canada
Christiane Kelsegher · Scotland
Cozette Phillips · USA

2010
Mayumi Ishino · Japan
Joshua Hagler · USA
Mathieu Flammarion · France
Hope Hall · USA
Marita Kusch · Germany
Morgan Craig · USA
Rona Chang · Taiwan/USA
Rena Raedle · Germany
Vladan Jeremic · Serbia
Marte Kiessling · Germany
Bivas Chaudhuri · USA/India
Hondartza Fraga · Spain www
Joost Stokhof · Netherlands
Ahmed Ahmed Helmy · Egypt

2009
Julia Barbosa Landois · USA
Shingo Yoshida · Japan
Sarah Oneschuk · Canada
David M.Gibson · USA
Pia Muehlbauer · Germany
Chie Konishi · Japan/Uk
Umaiah Salman · Palestina
Chris Bell · Australia
Charles Matson Lume · USA
Heather Passmore · Canada
Gavin Peacock · UK
Alyssa Taylor Wendt · USA
Julia Wandel · Germany
Soo Jung Choi · South Korea
Tian Miller · Norway/Scotland

2008
Kelly Andres · Canada
Frede Troelsen · Denmark
Jeff McCreight · USA
Juhana Moisander · Finland
Humberto Duque · Mexico
Tomomitsu Tada · Japan
Fritz Klier · Germany
Lina Müller · Switzerland
Sissel Mutale Berg · Zambia
Yann Eouzan · France
Kristjan Zaklynsky · Iceland
Zoe Anspach · UK

2007
Edward Clive · UK
Jasmina Bosnjak · Serbia
Caroline Hussey · Scotland
Anna Sara Loe · Norway
Takashi Mitsui · Japan
Amarchi Okafor · Nigeria
Maxeem Zaqtan · Palestina
Sean Kennedy · USA
Lucy H.G. · (USA
Hope Tucker · USA
Helen Johnson · Australia
Ehryn Torell · Canada
Toby Messenger · Scotland

2006
Kezia Pritchard · England
Corina Steiner · Switzerland
Helen Quinn · USA
Peter Lang · Germany
Tim Gilman-Sevcik · USA
Nayoungim · Germany
Frank Haines · USA
Hideki Kanno · Japan
Hagenbach Andreas · Switzerland
Caitlyn Masley · USA
Minna Sora & Inga Darguzyte · Finland/Lithauen
Frederico Camara · Brasil
Yoko Lida · USA
Kirsten Rønnevi · Sweden
Hege Lønne · Norway

2005
Lucy H. Griesbach · USA
Marnie Moldhauer · Germany
John Herschend · USA
Chris Elsmore · England
Nancy Mladenoff · USA
Giulia Resteghini · England
Miranda Peake · England
David Keating · Australia
Mary Theresa Keown · Ireland
Hansam Son · Korea
Astrid Bielmeier · Germany
Jad Salman · Palestina

2004
Sean Lynch · Ireland
Grant Hill · Australia
Agnieszka Borkowska · Poland
Lynn Gufeld · USA
Agatha Nalumansi · Uganda
Gregory MacKay · Australia
Adam Davis · USA
Liv Rygh · Norway
Petri Ala-Manus · Finland
Caroline Dang · Australia
Cornelia Roelh · Germany
Sebastien Camboulive · France
Alexander Konstantinov · Russia

2003
Allison Geber · USA
Gerhard Stromberg · England
Garth Amundsen · USA
Duncan Marquiss · England
Tracey Adams · New Zealand
Ellie Brown · USA
Benny Ramsay · Canada
Amanda Dunsmore · Ireland
Sara Lievonen · Finland
Mark Clare · Ireland

2002
Neringa Zukauskaite · Lithauen
Peter Haakon Thompson · USA
Gunhild Thompson · England
Ina Hattebier · Germany
Anne Sara Loe · Norway
Henk Lassche · Netherlands
Sandra Chandrasekaran · Singapore
Vibeke Jensen · Norway
Guttorm Nordø · Norway
Jill Borton · England
Roman Franta · Czechoslovakia
Teresa Gillespie · Scotland
Tone Johansen · Norway
Ciara Bedingfield · England
Alice Peillon · Ireland

2001
Masha Ryskin · USA
Peter Haakon Thomsen · USA
Maxine Adcock · England
Michael Edgerton · USA
Aeneas Wilder · Scotland
Mario Benicio · Brazil
Pia Lehti-Teder · Finland
Eremias Ekube · Eritrea
Tone Nyarkho · Norway
Andrew Williams · England
Paul Bevan · England
Christine Waller · Sweden
Kristina Isaksson · Finland
Tiina Vaino · Finland
Diana Mercedes Alonso · Germany

2000
Anna K. Hedberg · Sweden/England
Johanna Lundin · Sweden/England
Nike Nilsson · Sweden
Rolf Schaffner · Spain
Kota Ezawa · USA
Greta Gjøl Hagen · Norway
Jakob Dahlgren · Sweden
Trine Haaland · Norway
Marianne Rouvier-Angeli · England
Susanne Lyner · Switzerland
Heike Hamann · Germany
Masha Ryskin · USA
Eva Laila Hilsen · Norway

1999
Ellen Thrap-Meyer · Norway
Emily Richardson · England
Paula Williamson · Brasil/USA
Albert Braun · Finland/Germany
Paul Schwer · Germany
Jørgen Fog · Denmark
Keith Coventry · England
Paul Noble · England
Kimmo Schroderus · Finland
Beatriz Barral · Spain
Meki Ali Shokri · Iraq

1998
Håkon Grønlien · Norway
Henny Lie · Norway
Kari Elisabeth Dahlmo · Norway
Quirin Jedlicka · Czechoslovakia
Petr Jedlicka · Czechoslovakia
Aino Näslund · Sweden
Vigdis Bøyding · Norway
Åse Hunstad · Norway

1997
Barry Gunderson · USA
Guttorm Nordø · Norway
Gjertrud Hals · Norway
Franscois Roche · France
Vibeke Slyngstad · Norway
Eirik Austlid · Norway

1996
Barry Gunderson · USA